CariFin Games Winners 2016 CariFin Games Winners 2016 | carifinonline.com

Get the Latest News, Reviews & Results

Get great contents delivered straight to your inbox regularly, just a click away, Sign Up Now
Email address
Secure and Spam free...

CariFin Games Winners 2016

by carifinman · 0 comments

DISTRIBUTION OF PRIZES FOR CARIFIN GAMES 2016

1st Urban Challenge – Age Group Walkers: Presented By:

Age Group Gender Place Winner Organization Prize
20-29 Male 3rd Moriba Phillip Republic Bank
    2nd Brandon Ragbirsingh Scotia Bank
    1st Jairzinho Blandin Ansa Mc Al Trophy
20-29 Female 3rd Monique Mc Comie Republic Bank
    2nd Crystal Padarath Ansa Mc Al
    1st Cherisse Pierre Sagicor Trophy
30-39 Male 3rd Brian Rambaran Republic Bank
    2nd Ravi Ramroop First Citizens
    1st Keron Manwaring Scotia Bank Trophy
30-39 Female 3rd Shellyann Augustus Ansa Mc Al
    2nd Marsha De Four Republic Bank
    1st Dena Renwick Guardian Group Trophy
40-49 Male 1st Kevin Sebro Republic Bank Trophy
40-49 Female 3rd Rachael Santana CBTT
    2nd Juliet Kerr CBTT
    1st Jonelle Salina Republic Bank Trophy
50-59 Male 2nd Wayne Rochard First Citizens
    1st Ramish Maharaj Republic Bank Trophy
50-59 Female 3rd Vidya Sookoo Republic Bank
    2nd Sandra Lewis RBC
    1st Antonia Dickson-Frederick Republic Bank Trophy
60-69 Female 3rd Persie Smith Guardian Group
    2nd Merle Sutherland Scotia Bank
    1st Hazel Moonsammy Ansa Mc Al Trophy

 

2nd Urban Challenge – Age Group Runners: Presented By:

Age Group Gender Place Winner Organization Prize
20-29 Male 3rd Kareem Prescod Sagicor
    2nd Kishan Roopchand Republic Bank
    1st Anthony Lakhan Ansa Mc Al Trophy
20-29 Female 3rd Karyn Stewart CBTT
    2nd Kerchel Samuel Guardian Group
    1st Nakifa Punter Republic Bank Trophy
30-39 Male 3rd Sheldon Julien CBTT
    2nd Gregory Mc Kay Guardian Group
    1st Michael Abraham Sagicor Trophy
30-39 Female 3rd Miguella Nelson UTC
    2nd Falomi Marcano First Citizens
    1st Amanda Abraham Sagicor Trophy
           
40-49 Male 3rd Azad Enightoola Republic Bank
    2nd Richard Mc Letchie Republic Bank
    1st Jeffrey Dalton-Brown Ansa Mc Al Trophy
40-49 Female 3rd Liza Brown-Worrell CBTT
    2nd Sherryann Persad CBTT
    1st Roberta Ditzen Sagicor Trophy
           
50-59 Male 3rd Junior Brereton Scotia Bank
    2nd Ramon Sambrano CBTT
    1st Ron Mollineau Republic Bank Trophy
50-59 Female 3rd Mary Cooper Guardian Group
    2nd Annette Richardson Ansa Mc Al
    1st Nicole Langton Republic Bank Trophy


3rd Urban Challenge Overall Winners Walkers: Presented By:

Category Gender Place Winner Organisation Prize
Walking Male 3rd Mc Carthy Husbands First Citizens Voucher
2nd Jade Camps Guardian Group Hamper
1st Clement Jubrajsingh RBC Trophy & Hamper

 

Category Gender Place Winner Organisation Prize
Walking Female 3rd Denise Layne CBTT Voucher
2nd Alison Surajdeen RBC Hamper
1st Aliya Henry Republic Bank Trophy & Hamper

 

4th Urban Challenge Overall Winners Runners: Presented By:

Category Gender Place Winner Organisation Prize
Running Male 3rd Corey Joseph-Samaroo Guardian Group Voucher
2nd Robert Sharpe Republic Bank Hamper
1st Keston Gabriel First Citizens Trophy & Hamper

 

Category Gender Place Winner Organisation Prize
Running Female 3rd Kateri Johnson First Citizens Voucher
2nd Chelsea-Anna Phillip CBTT Hamper
1st Laverne Evelyn Scotia Bank Trophy & Hamper

 


 

 

5th The Best of 4 events – Age Group Runners: Presented By:

Age Group Gender Place Winner Organisation Prize
20-29 Male 3rd Alister Mitchell UTC
    2nd Keiron Hart First Citizens
    1st Jeremiah Blackman CBTT Trophy
20-29 Female 2nd Lyndi-Ann Singh CBTT
    1st Laurie Prescott Guardian Group Trophy
 
30-39 Male 3rd Atiba King Guardian Group
    2nd Jenson Mc Comie Sagicor
    1st Joel Mark Sagicor Trophy
30-39 Female 3rd Shivana Pinto-Pereira CBTT
    2nd Chrissy Hospedales RBL
    1st Trudy Louison FCB Trophy
 
40-49 Male 2nd Nigel Edwards UTC
    1st Cubison Thorne Guardian Group
40-49 Female 1st Judy Alexander Sagicor Trophy
 
50-59 Male 2nd Michael Lucess CBTT
    1st John Donaldson First Citizens Trophy
50-59 Female 2nd Mayon Dragon CBTT
    1st Jo-Ann Hem Lee Republic Bank Trophy

 


6th The Best of 4 events: Overall Walkers: Presented By:

Category Gender Place
Walking Male 5th Dunstan Renn Sagicor Trophy, Hamper & Voucher
4th Darren Ramcharitar Republic Bank Trophy, Hamper & Voucher
3rd Neil Juman First Citizens Trophy, Hamper & Voucher
2nd Christopher Reid Guardian Group Trophy, Hamper & Voucher
1st Deodath Harrikissoon First Citizens Trophy, Hamper & Voucher

 

Category Gender Place
 

 

Walking

 

 

Female

5th Ruth Frazer-Munroe Guardian Group Trophy, Hamper & Voucher
4th Andrea Pierre Guardian Group Trophy, Hamper & Voucher
3rd La Toya George Republic Bank Trophy, Hamper & Voucher
    2nd Keshona George Republic Bank Trophy, Hamper & Voucher
    1st Tessa Weekes Republic Bank Trophy, Hamper & Voucher

 

7th The Best of 4 events: Overall Runners: Presented By:

Category Gender Place
Running Male 3rd Jean-Marc De Boulet Sagicor Voucher
2nd Kris Deonanan Guardian Group Hamper & Voucher
1st Abijah Phillip Republic Bank Trophy, Hamper & Voucher

 

Category Gender Place
Running Female 3rd Anica Ghent CBTT Voucher
2nd Adona Joseph Sagicor Hamper & Voucher
1st Jileta Candace Landeau Guardian Group Trophy, Hamper & Voucher

 

 

 

8th Fun Walk Overall Winners Walkers: Presented By:

Category Gender Place Winner Organisation Prize
Walking Male 5th Darren Ramcharitar Republic Bank Voucher
4th Terrence Worrell Republic Bank Voucher
3rd Neil Juman First Citizens Voucher
2nd Christopher Reid Guardian Group Voucher
1st Deodath Harrikissoon First Citizens Trophy & Voucher & Challenge Trophy

 

Category Gender Place Winner Organisation Prize
Walking Female 5th Andrea Pierre Guardian Group Voucher
4th La Toya George Republic Bank Voucher
3rd Keshona George Republic Bank Voucher
2nd Christine Villafana Republic Bank Voucher
1st Tessa Weekes Republic Bank Trophy & Voucher & Challenge Trophy

 

9th Fun Run Overall Winners Runners: Presented By:

Category Gender Place Winner Organization Prize
Running Male 5th Alister Mitchell UTC Hamper
4th Kieron Hart First Citizens Hamper
3rd Sydel Mollineau UTC Hamper
2nd Roger Cupidore RBC Hamper
1st Teon Jack Republic Bank Hamper

 

Category Gender Place Winner Organization Prize
Running Female 5th Anika Alleng Ansa Mc Al Hamper
4th Tiffany Jack Republic Bank Hamper
3rd Annette Richardson Ansa Mc Al Hamper
2nd Karyn Stewart CBTT Hamper
1st Krystal Awong UTC Hamper

 

10th Aerobics Burnout Overall Winners: Presented By:

Gender Place Winner Organisation Prize
Male 3rd Trophy & Voucher
Male 2nd Trophy & Voucher
Male 1st Stephan Thomas Republic Bank Trophy & Voucher

 

Gender Place Winner Organisation Prize
Female 3rd     Trophy & Voucher
Female 2nd Trophy & Voucher
Female 1st Adona Joseph Sagicor Trophy & Voucher

 

11th Individual Categories: Presented By:

Category Winner Organisation Prize
Best First Timer Female Anica Ghent CBTT Trophy
Best First Timer Male Abijah Phillip Republic Bank Trophy
The Spirit of the Games Female Trophy
The Spirit of the Games Male Trophy
Team Captain of the Year Trophy
Most Improved Runner Female Chrissy Hospedales Republic Bank Trophy
Most Improved Runner Male Kris Deonanan Guardian Group Trophy
Most Improved Walker Female Keshona George Republic Bank Trophy
Most Improved Runner Male Ravi Ramroop First Citizens Trophy
Dance Off Female Nicole Chapman CBTT Trophy
Dance Off Male Dr. Alvin Hillaire CBTT Trophy
Best Photo Journalist

12th Team Awards: Presented By:

Category Winner Prize
All Fours Champions Republic Bank Trophy
Football Champions Guardian Group Trophy
Cricket Champions Scotia Bank Trophy
Champion Male Team Trophy
Champion Female Team Trophy
Best Tent Guardian Group Trophy
Team with the most participants Republic Bank and CBTT Trophy
Are U Fan Enough CBTT Trophy
Co-Ed Champions Kris Deonanan &

Jileta Candace Landeau

Guardian Group

Trophy
Novelty Events UTC
Governor’s Challenge CBTT Trophy

 

13th Miss CariFin Pageant: Presented By:

Place Winner Organisation Prize
3rd Trudy Lousin First Citizens Trophy, Hamper, Makeover courtesy Sacha Cosmetics, Jewelry courtesy Bobby’s
2nd Karyn Stewart CBTT Trophy, Hamper, Sacha Cosmetics Makeover, Jewelry courtesy Bobby’s
1st Christine Villanfana Republic Bank Trophy, Hamper, Sacha Cosmetics Makeover, Jewelry courtesy Bobby’s and an outfit courtesy Inncollection Ltd

 


 

14th Cross Country – Age Group Prizes Runners: Presented By:

Age Group Gender Place Winner Organisation Prize
20-29 Male 3rd Jeremiah Blackman CBTT Voucher
    2nd Nathan Patterson Guardian Group Voucher
    1st Corey Joseph-Samaroo Guardian Group Voucher
     
20-29 Female 2nd Lyndi-Ann Singh CBTT Voucher
  1st Sarah Smith CBTT Voucher
 
  Male 3rd Sheldon Julien CBTT Voucher
30-39 2nd Jenson Mc Comie Sagicor Voucher
  1st Alafia Whiskey Guardian Group Voucher
 
    3rd Chrissy Hospedales Republic Bank Voucher
30-39 Female 2nd Trudy Louison First Citizens Voucher
    1st Tessa Weekes Republic Bank Voucher
         
  3rd Neil Juman First Citizens Voucher
40-49 Male 2nd Cubison Thorne Guardian Group Voucher
    1st Nigel Edwards UTC Voucher
     
    3rd Keshona George Republic Bank Voucher
40-49 Female 2nd Sherilan Huggins-Gormandy UTC Voucher
    1st Raquel Clarke UTC Voucher
         
50+ Male 2nd Michael Lucess CBTT Voucher
    1st Elton Scott CBTT Voucher
     
    3rd Mayon Dragon CBTT Voucher
50+ Female 2nd Jo-Ann Hem Lee Republic Bank Voucher
    1st Lorraine Gamaldo Sagicor Voucher

 

 

15th Cross Country Run: Presented By:

Category Gender Place Winner Organisation Prize
Running Male 10th John Donaldson First Citizens Voucher
9th Jean-Marc De Boulet Sagicor Voucher
8th Joel Mark Sagicor Voucher
7th Owen Linton CBTT Voucher
6th Frank James CBTT Voucher
5th Deodath Harrikissoon First Citizens Voucher
4th Stephan Thomas Republic Bank Voucher
3rd Kris Deonanan Guardian Group Voucher
2nd Kevon Gomez Guardian Group Voucher
1st Abijah Phillip Republic Bank Trophy, Challenge Trophy & Voucher

 

Category Gender Place Winner Organization Prize
Running Female 10th Laurie Prescott Guardian Group Voucher
9th Krystal Awong UTC Voucher
8th Danielle Cazabon Sagicor Voucher
7th Anica Ghent CBTT Voucher
6th Judy Alexander Sagicor Voucher
5th Kenisha Forsythe Guardian Group Voucher
4th Lorianne Ayong-Chee CBTT Voucher
3rd Adona Joseph Sagicor Voucher
2nd Jileta Candace Landeau Guardian Group Voucher
1st Christine Regis Ansa Mc Al Trophy, Challenge Trophy & Voucher

 

JOIN OUR NEWSLETTER
Join over 2.000 visitors who are receiving our newsletter and get all the fresh content from our Newsletter team.
We hate spam. Your email address will not be sold or shared with anyone else.

Previous post:

Next post: